Louis Cullen

en

WikiRank.net
ver. 1.6.3

Louis Cullen

Quality:

Louis Cullen - Irish diplomat, academic, historian, author and Japanologist. Article “Louis Cullen” in English Wikipedia has 24 points for quality (as of July 1, 2026). The article contains 9 references and 5 sections.

This article has the best quality in Simple English Wikipedia. However, this article is the most popular in English version.

Since the creation of article “Louis Cullen”, its content was written by 26 registered users of English Wikipedia and edited by 58 registered Wikipedia users in all languages.

The article is cited 38 times in English Wikipedia and cited 82 times in all languages.

The highest Authors Interest rank from 2001:

  • Local (English): #261994 in June 2015
  • Global: #97231 in May 2025

The highest popularity rank from 2008:

  • Local (English): #1067584 in February 2010
  • Global: #1763944 in February 2010

There are 6 language versions for this article in the WikiRank database (of the considered 55 Wikipedia language editions).

The quality and popularity assessment was based on Wikipédia dumps from July 1, 2026 (including revision history and pageviews for previous years).

The table below shows the language versions of the article with the highest quality.

Languages with the highest quality

#LanguageQuality gradeQuality score
1Simple English (simple)
Louis Cullen
26.3495
2English (en)
Louis Cullen
24.0106
3Persian (fa)
لوئیس کالن
22.2334
4French (fr)
Louis Cullen
20.6338
5Arabic (ar)
لويس كولين
19.9516
6German (de)
Louis Michael Cullen
12.1042
More...

The following table shows the most popular language versions of the article.

Most popular in all the time

The most popular language versions of the article "Louis Cullen" in all the time
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Louis Cullen
28 023
2Simple English (simple)
Louis Cullen
1 777
3French (fr)
Louis Cullen
1 566
4Arabic (ar)
لويس كولين
159
5German (de)
Louis Michael Cullen
94
6Persian (fa)
لوئیس کالن
47
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest popularity in the last month.

Most popular in June 2026

The most popular language versions of the article "Louis Cullen" in June 2026
#LanguagePopularity awardRelative popularity
1English (en)
Louis Cullen
98
2Simple English (simple)
Louis Cullen
5
3German (de)
Louis Michael Cullen
4
4French (fr)
Louis Cullen
3
5Persian (fa)
لوئیس کالن
2
6Arabic (ar)
لويس كولين
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest.

The highest AI

Language versions of the article "Louis Cullen" with the highest Authors Interest (number of authors). Only registered Wikipedia users were taken into account.
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1English (en)
Louis Cullen
26
2French (fr)
Louis Cullen
13
3German (de)
Louis Michael Cullen
7
4Simple English (simple)
Louis Cullen
7
5Arabic (ar)
لويس كولين
4
6Persian (fa)
لوئیس کالن
1
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest Authors’ Interest in the last month.

The highest AI in June 2026

Language versions of the article "Louis Cullen" with the highest AI in June 2026
#LanguageAI awardRelative AI
1Arabic (ar)
لويس كولين
1
2German (de)
Louis Michael Cullen
0
3English (en)
Louis Cullen
0
4Persian (fa)
لوئیس کالن
0
5French (fr)
Louis Cullen
0
6Simple English (simple)
Louis Cullen
0
More...

The following table shows the language versions of the article with the highest number of citations.

The highest CI

Language versions of the article "Louis Cullen" with the highest Citation Index (CI)
#LanguageCI awardRelative CI
1English (en)
Louis Cullen
38
2French (fr)
Louis Cullen
33
3Simple English (simple)
Louis Cullen
6
4German (de)
Louis Michael Cullen
4
5Persian (fa)
لوئیس کالن
1
6Arabic (ar)
لويس كولين
0
More...

Scores

Estimated value for Wikipedia:
English:
Global:
Popularity in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Popularity in all years:
English:
Global:
Authors in June 2026:
English:
Global:
Registered authors in all years:
English:
Global:
Citations:
English:
Global:

Quality measures

Interwikis

#LanguageValue
arArabic
لويس كولين
deGerman
Louis Michael Cullen
enEnglish
Louis Cullen
faPersian
لوئیس کالن
frFrench
Louis Cullen
simpleSimple English
Louis Cullen

Popularity rank trends

Best Rank English:
#1067584
02.2010
Global:
#1763944
02.2010

AI rank trends

Best Rank English:
#261994
06.2015
Global:
#97231
05.2025

Languages comparison

Important global interconnections (July 2025 – June 2026)

Cumulative results of quality and popularity of the Wikipedia article

List of Wikipedia articles in different languages (starting with the most popular):

simple: Louis Cullen

News from 1 July 2026

On 1 July 2026 in multilingual Wikipedia, Internet users most often read articles on the following topics: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Kylian Mbappé, Erling Haaland, Democratic Republic of the Congo, FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Romelu Lukaku, Senegal, Michael Olise, Sadio Mané.

In English Wikipedia the most popular articles on that day were: 2026 FIFA World Cup, Harry Kane, Julián Quiñones, List of FIFA World Cup top goalscorers, Kylian Mbappé, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Erling Haaland, DR Congo national football team, Melat Kiros, FIFA World Cup.

About WikiRank

The WikiRank project is intended for automatic relative evaluation of the articles in the various language versions of Wikipedia. At the moment the service allows to compare over 50 million Wikipedia articles in 55 languages. Quality scores of articles are based on Wikipedia dumps from July, 2026. When calculating current popularity and AI of articles data from June 2026 was taken into account. For historical values of popularity and AI WikiRank used data from 2001 to 2026... More information